| P. HobschCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼80.4%↩ | 18▲17.4%↩ |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼83.9%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 3▼85.4%↩ | 32▲7%↩ |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| Nick SeidelCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼92.2% | 33±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| Favour OkekeFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 33▲8.5%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 32▲2.6%↩ |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| J. EzeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 5▼73.8% |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| T. BoydWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| K. RabihićWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. PollersbeckGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼81.5%↩ |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| J. GandaWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.8%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| O. HaninGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼27.2%↩ |
| E. HoltenCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| K. CaliskanerWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼17.1% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |