| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| A. OnaiwuCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1083.3%↩ | 20▼10.9%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| S. MatsumuraCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲912.5% | 44▲2.3% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| R. YamanakaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▲400%↩ | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 31▲390.6%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| Kim Seung-GyuGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 49▲380.2% | 12±0% |
| K. AbeGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲344.4%↩ | 25▼25.4%↩ |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| S. MoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 13▲282.4%↩ | 52▲5.7%↩ |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| M. ItoCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 40▲270.4%↩ | 17▼14.8%↩ |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| S. OtaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲239.5%↩ | 25▼20.2%↩ |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| H. NakamuraAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18▲196.7% | 27±0% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| K. OnoseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 39▲179.4% | 19▼4.4% |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲148.9%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| A. ScholzCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 46▲127.1% | 16±0% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 34▲123.7% | 19±0% |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| S. MuroyaFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34▲101.8% | 19±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▲87.3% | 32±0% |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| J. HayakawaDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▲83.3% | 45±0% |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 35▲82.6% | 16▼41.4% |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲78.6% | 18±0% |
| M. OnoAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4▲78.3% | 20±0% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| N. VallysCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 6.7 | 44▲74.1%↩ | 34▼5.4%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲54.9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| N. IinoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 8▲53.8% | 28▲17.9% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| N. KamifukumotoGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▲51.1% | 14±0% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| L. MoserGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▲49.1%↩ | 43▼29.6%↩ |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲44.1% | 6▼47.5% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |