| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 49 | 32 |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| Y. YamanouchiFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| KaykeWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 55 |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| F. YamadaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 4▼22.9%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 21 | 43 |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| M. MitsutaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼44.2%↩ | 44▼16.1%↩ |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 4 | 44 |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| WevertonCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44 |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Kim Ju-SungCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6▼54.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| L. MoserGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▲49.1%↩ | 43▼29.6%↩ |
| M. ShigemiCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 45▲3.2% |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| S. NakajimaWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 43 |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| S. UsuiWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6 | 35 |