| D. KarimCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.8 | 19▼34.2% | 76▲69.5% |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 47 | 50 |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.6 | 23 | 43 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 16.4 | 27 | 41 |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 45 |
| D. Wright-PhillipsCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 5 | 15.9 | 26 | 44▼3.5% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲65.7%↩ | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.5 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| S. AppuahAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 0 | 37 |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 14.3 | 19 | 45▼2.8%↩ |
| C. LokesaAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| F. SlegersAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 41 |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| S. PauletCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.8 | 19▲672%↩ | 38▼11.3%↩ |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 40▲53.5% | 45▼4.5% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Z. VancsaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DemanGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 36 |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| C. DagbaFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 25▲24.1% | 36▼28% |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 38 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 34▲30.8% | 42▼23.6% |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 38 |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| E. MatutaCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.7 | 25▲12.7% | 42▼4.2% |
| J. MolleCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 33 | 45 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼27.2%↩ |
| J. BustinCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33▲165.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| Tristen AllietGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 38 |
| S. PodgoreanuCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 7▼70%↩ | 48▼30.1%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 33 | 47 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 16 | 34 |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▼17.7%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 24▲83.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Terry Van De VenCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 0 | 11.6 | 20 | 44 |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 3 | 11.6 | 32▲631.8% | 47▲20.5% |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| D. GyamfiCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20▲57.9%↩ | 41▼14%↩ |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▼51.4%↩ | 33▼44.5%↩ |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 27▲13.2% | 39▼20.6% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 17 | 44 |
| D. RigoCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| A. BrrouAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | 29▲261.7%↩ | 38▲1.9%↩ |