| C. NdiayeCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▲59.1% | 36▼3.5% |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35 |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7▼2.7% | 41±0% |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 36 |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| J. LietaertCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 45 |
| C. KhetirCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼92.7%↩ | 35▼10.3%↩ |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 | 35 |
| Nilton VarelaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼41.4%↩ |
| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5 | 38 |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲19% | 43▼4.3% |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 34 |
| R. DonnezCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 34▼16.7% |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 34 |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36 |
| M. GovaersCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 38 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 39 |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 39 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| T. GayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 7 | 34 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. NgouaGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Théo MaréchalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | 41 |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 37 |
| W. BahriCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | 37 |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼47.7%↩ |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 39 |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 41 |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 34 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| T. ElsuwegeCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | 38 |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| J. CoenenCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 43 |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 61 |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| I. BoonenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼64.7% | 31▼32.8% |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| S. FayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| A. De BolleGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 34 |
| E. TshimbalangaCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| M. AdrarCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Xander JoosenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼5.1% | 38▼8.6% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 39▼4.2% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 37 |
| N. AmengaiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | 38 |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | 40 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35 |
| Yannis LawsonCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |