| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| J. KadileWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 10 | 15.1 | 30▲2.4%↩ | 42▼38.7%↩ |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 3 | 13.5 | 42 | 44 |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| T. FredricsonCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 72▲3.1%↩ |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| P. KenyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 13 | 4 | 12.2 | 45▲135.1%↩ | 38▼15.8%↩ |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| L. VillaCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 57 |
| F. SyllaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 67 |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| L. PlangeCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 4 | 10.7 | 33 | 43▲10.6%↩ |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| R. BraschiWinger | FC Thun | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 65 |
| M. BurchCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 16▲315.4%↩ | 38▲8.6%↩ |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| M. HeuleFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 7 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 32▲34.9%↩ | 41▲16.1%↩ |
| L. BlumCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 21 | 40 |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 17 | 61 |
| K. ImeriAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 8 | 9.9 | 31 | 41 |
| E. MolébéWinger | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 66 |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| S. SimoniGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 51▼3.4%↩ |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| S. StroscioFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 27 | 43 |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| J. HammelGoalkeeper | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 43 |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| J. MarkeloWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 56 |
| D. KelvinCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| Levin WinklerDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| G. SiguaCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12 | 44 |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 27 | 28 |
| N. RuppDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | 38▼25.1%↩ |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| S. OttigerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15 | 39 |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| U. EmmanuelWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 16 | 41 |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| Winsley Boteli MokangoCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 45 |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |