| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| X. ShaqiriAttacking midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 48▲386.9%↩ | 17▲18.6%↩ |
| J. KadileWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 10 | 15.1 | 30▲2.4%↩ | 42▼38.7%↩ |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| K. ImeriAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 8 | 9.9 | 31 | 41 |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| M. StevanovićAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 14 | 7 | 1.8 | 53 | 19 |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| L. GörtlerAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 23 |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| M. HeuleFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 7 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| A. CigaņiksFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇱🇻Latvia | 29 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 10▼27.8%↩ | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| G. RusevCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 16 | 23 |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| P. DornFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 4 | 3.4 | 19 | 32 |
| T. CognatDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 39 | 34 |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| P. KenyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 13 | 4 | 12.2 | 45▲135.1%↩ | 38▼15.8%↩ |
| U. EmmanuelWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 16 | 41 |
| L. PlangeCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 4 | 10.7 | 33 | 43▲10.6%↩ |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| Q. MaceirasFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 23 | 20 |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 27 | 28 |
| S. LauperCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 29 |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| S. MarquesFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 3 | 13.5 | 42 | 44 |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| J. MarkeloWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 56 |
| E. AlioskiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 12▲31.9%↩ | 10▼53.7%↩ |
| V. BerishaCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▲44.1%↩ | 10▼77.7%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BürkiCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19 | 19 |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| N. LavanchyFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 58 | 24 |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| S. MrázCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 4.7 | 28▼41.8%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| F. RohnerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 27 |
| A. KabacalmanDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 39 | 28 |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| L. Małachowski ThorellWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 16▼9.7%↩ | 35▼9.7%↩ |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| S. DiarrassoubaAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 36 |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| S. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 9 | 41 |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| Thomas LopesAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 14 | 43 |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| A. BačaninCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 45 |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| R. BuessCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |