| I. BognárCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| J. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| B. DzsudzsákAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 26▲6300%↩ | 24▼40.3%↩ |
| A. ĆirkovićAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 25▲483.3%↩ | 37▲25.6%↩ |
| E. AcolatseWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 28 | 16 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 30 | 35 |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| N. NjieAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 16 | 37▼27.6%↩ |
| Adin MolnarCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 8 | 4 | 6.6 | 39 | 38 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| G. KanichowskyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2.9 | 31 | 28 |
| Ž. GavrićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 14 | 34 |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 20▲44%↩ | 35▼28.2%↩ |
| P. KovácsFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 19 | 35 |
| J. BodnárCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 16 | 36 |
| B. VajdaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36 |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 40 |
| Y. CroizetAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 11▲606.3%↩ | 7▼75.5%↩ |
| B. BaloghCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 13 | 8 |
| J. PlšekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 11 | 12 |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| A. FavorovCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| K. PappCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 28 | 12 |
| M. LjujićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11▲100%↩ | 14▼58%↩ |
| B. TóthCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 16 |
| Sergi SamperDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 22▲54.9%↩ | 18▼17.8%↩ |
| E. SilyeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 6 | 19 |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 8 | 27 |
| S. BokrosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 7 | 29 |
| B. YusufCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11▲296.4%↩ | 32▼43.6%↩ |
| M. ZekeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 10 | 34 |
| DanielWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 34 |
| R. KellerFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 10 | 35 |
| J. BatoumCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 35 |
| G. GyurkitsCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 24 | 36 |
| F. CiblaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 30 | 37 |
| D. BödeCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 19 | 4 |
| Z. HarasztiCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 5 |
| J. SzabóCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 12 | 6 |
| A. AdemiCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 7 | 6 |
| A. FiolaCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 9 |
| Á. KinyikCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 10 |
| L. ColleyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇲Gambia | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| P. SzappanosGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▲250%↩ | 13▼25.3%↩ |
| U. NissiläDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 4▼65.5%↩ | 14▼65.2%↩ |
| D. GeraCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 15 |
| J. LeviCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼85.1%↩ | 16▼53.7%↩ |
| J. DacostaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| M. SoisaloAttacking midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▲1100%↩ | 22▼51.7%↩ |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| Adrián GuerreroFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 11▲86%↩ | 24▼45.9%↩ |
| T. YordanovCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 15 | 26 |
| Z. BévárdiCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9 | 26 |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| E. KusnyírFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 14 | 28 |
| B. VarjuCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7 | 29 |
| N. KovalenkoCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5 | 30 |
| M. MátéCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 7 | 31 |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| L. SzőrCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 31 |
| D. ŠtefuljFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 31 |
| M. SemelCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 31 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| A. MatkoCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 44▲382.6%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| G. JurekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| G. HarutyunyanCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇦🇲Armenia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲193.5%↩ | 33▲7.8%↩ |
| S. SzalayAttacking midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 14 | 33 |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| B. BíróFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 35 |
| K. BánátiAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| V. ĐukanovićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲38.1%↩ | 36▲0.6%↩ |
| G. SzécsiGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| P. AntonCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5▼75.3%↩ |
| D. DombóGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| T. MarkekGoalkeeper | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6 |
| M. HofmannCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 8 |
| B. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼59.7%↩ |
| R. SzolnokiCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| J. FerencziCentral midfielder | Kazincbarcikai | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| B. EdomwonyiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| C. SzatmáriCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| D. DibuszGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15 | 10 |
| A. HrabinaGoalkeeper | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 |
| M. JurinaCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 11 |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| R. PiscitelliGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼70%↩ | 11▼75.4%↩ |
| M. SzécsiCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 |
| E. BotkaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 12 |
| Á. KovácsikGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7 | 12 |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| C. BumbaAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| B. VécseiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲2480%↩ | 12▼41.3%↩ |