| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.6 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 24.9 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 21.1 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| G. LapadulaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇵🇪Peru | 36 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▲133.7% | 14▲18.1% |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| G. BrugmanCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲37.7%↩ |
| D. BaritiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 17 | 16 |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| S. MolinaFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| D. BisoliCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 24±0% |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| A. GabrielloniWinger | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| M. BaniFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14 | 41 |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |