| M. MorenoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 28▼28.3%↩ | 79▲50.2%↩ |
| R. SchmidCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| G. BusioCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| A. HainautCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AdamsWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| G. KvernadzeCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 33±0% | 71±0% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| F. RealeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| D. TonoliCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| M. CocchiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| G. BracagliaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 68 |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| Gustavo VarelaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| S. ShpendiWinger | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| D. VavassoriCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| S. ScagliaGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 65 |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 64 |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 43±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BesaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| R. SagradoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| A. ZerbinCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| M. EganCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 61 |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 60 |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovWinger | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Bernat GuiuCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.3 | 29▲31.4%↩ | 57▼4.9%↩ |
| J. KumiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13▲725%↩ | 57▲6.2%↩ |
| D. WieserDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| R. IlieCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| G. De PieriCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 8 | 56 |
| F. PaolettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6±0% | 56±0% |