| Z. InoussaWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲7.3%↩ |
| Ioan VermeșanCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 63▲1%↩ |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| I. MavrajCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| Paulinho BóiaWinger | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| Afonso SilvaCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼12.9%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| S. AbramowiczGoalkeeper | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2▼90.9% | 43±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| A. KozubalCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13▼57% | 42±0% |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 41±0% |
| D. MalesCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28▲26.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| F. KocabaDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▼25.1% | 41±0% |
| Ronaldo AfonsoWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| W. MońkaCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼10.4% | 40±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| P. SchulzeGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲5.2%↩ | 40▼9.9%↩ |
| N. WojtuszekCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼76.5% | 40▲2.6% |
| PeterAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 23▼8.8%↩ | 40▼37%↩ |
| M. KowalczykDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▼50.6% | 40±0% |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▲12.4%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| T. PieńkoWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| D. DrachalDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼91.5% | 39±0% |
| M. AmeyawCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼89.8%↩ | 39▲8.1%↩ |
| Robert DezielCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14 | 39 |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 38▼31.4%↩ |
| D. KeramitsisCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 32▲62.4% | 38±0% |
| M. KrajewskiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15▼33.8% | 38±0% |
| B. DurdovDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.2%↩ | 38▲4.4%↩ |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| O. SowWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼56.8%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. TrelowskiGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 38▲1.9% |
| M. DietzCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 37▼32.6%↩ |
| K. CzubakCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 30▼48.3% | 37±0% |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▼87.1%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| B. WdowikCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼90.1% | 37▲8.1% |
| S. DavidoviÄCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼95.8% | 37±0% |
| Dimitris RallisWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 37 |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 17▼31.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 37 |
| F. MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▲1.1% | 37±0% |
| A. ĆirkovićCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| A. ShakhCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▲58.7%↩ | 37±0% |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| T. YegbeCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▼62.8%↩ | 36▼46%↩ |
| Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 19 | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| Fábio RonaldoWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 36▲5.2% |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| Y. AgneroWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| M. DziewiatowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼91.8% | 36±0% |
| J. PrširDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| R. AdamskiWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 17▲1.2% | 36±0% |
| K. MatuszewskiFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.8% |
| M. KikolskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18▲200%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| M. WędrychowskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼80.2% | 36±0% |
| A. TapsobaWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.9% |
| Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10▼8.9%↩ | 36▼34.3%↩ |
| S. BartlewiczCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 36 |
| J. KolanCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▼74.4% | 36±0% |
| B. SmolarczykCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 35▲314.3% | 36▲4.4% |
| D. KocyłaWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲17.9%↩ | 36▲4.4%↩ |
| M. MinchevCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14▼47.6% | 36±0% |
| S. BartlewiczAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| S. AkereAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼41.9%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| M. KomendaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▲83.3%↩ | 35▼33.3%↩ |
| Z. OuattaraFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 16▼18.1% | 35▲2.6% |
| A. KonstantopoulosCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼69.2%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| O. LeśniakDefensive midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼40% | 35▲2% |
| D. KameriCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼79.1% | 35±0% |
| T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 14▲195.7% | 35▲5.5% |
| D. ČolinaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼78.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| P. HellebrandDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16▼64.3%↩ | 34▼5.2%↩ |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| S. KingueFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲17.6% | 34±0% |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| B. DonioDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼13.6% | 34▲0.9% |
| I. BrusbergWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼0.6%↩ |
| R. MolnárCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 21 | 34 |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| J. CzaplinskiDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼81% | 34±0% |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼89.5% | 34±0% |