| N. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 83.7 | 55±0% | 97±0% |
| A. TruffertFull-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 57±0% | 96±0% |
| D. SzoboszlaiCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88.9 | 45±0% | 95±0% |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 69.9 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| ThiagoCentre-forward | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 90.1 | 74±0% | 94±0% |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 44▲13.4%↩ | 93▲51.9%↩ |
| M. KayodeFull-back | Brentford | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 90.7 | 45±0% | 93±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90.7 | 51±0% | 93±0% |
| J. TimberCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83.6 | 67±0% | 93±0% |
| E. HaalandCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93.8 | 98±0% | 92±0% |
| R. RoefsGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86.9 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| B. VerbruggenGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 93.8 | 26±0% | 92±0% |
| N. SadikiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 79.8 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| B. SakaAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 41±0% | 92▲2.7% |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 89.1 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| R. HøjlundCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45.3 | 61±0% | 91±0% |
| A. ScottCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 87.5 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| S. LammensGoalkeeper | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 85.6 | 17±0% | 91±0% |
| A. BouaddiDefensive midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 30±0% | 91▲6.7%↩ |
| J. GarnerDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86.5 | 62±0% | 91±0% |
| J. HinshelwoodAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86.6 | 26±0% | 90±0% |
| Y. AyariCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 96.4 | 40±0% | 90▲1.7% |
| Mateus FernandesDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 30▼51%↩ | 90▲0.9%↩ |
| K. SchadeWinger | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 96.7 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| T. HumeDefensive midfielder | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 46±0% | 89±0% |
| D. OuattaraDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 85.9 | 37±0% | 89±0% |
| Rafa MarínCentre-back | Napoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 24▼1.6%↩ | 89▲11.4%↩ |
| M. Fernandez-PardoCentre-forward | Newcastle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.8 | 47±0% | 89±0% |
| R. RisserGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 45±0% | 89±0% |
| Carlos RomeroFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 50±0% | 89±0% |
| E. DioufFull-back | Brentford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 54▲13.3%↩ | 89▲40%↩ |
| B. ŠeškoCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 40±0% | 88±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 80.6 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 26▼50.1%↩ | 88▲14.8%↩ |
| Q. HartmanCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 20±0% | 88▲13.3%↩ |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| J. DokuWinger | Manchester City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 93.5 | 33±0% | 88±0% |
| W. SalibaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 145.4 | 62▲17.3% | 88▼5.7% |
| B. TouréWinger | Newcastle | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 49▲4.3%↩ | 88▼1.7%↩ |
| M. KerkezCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 29±0% | 88±0% |
| L. da CunhaCentral midfielder | Como | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 54±0% | 88±0% |
| M. GustoCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 32±0% | 87±0% |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49.6 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| L. VuškovićCentre-back | Brighton | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.2 | 30▲4.2%↩ | 87▲3%↩ |
| Jacobo Ramón NaverosCentre-back | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.1 | 68±0% | 87±0% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.5 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| A. DialloCentral midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.6 | 22±0% | 87±0% |
| L. YoroCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 23±0% | 87±0% |
| Senny MayuluCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30±0% | 87±0% |
| M. PalestraFull-back | Chelsea | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76.8 | 42▲3.2%↩ | 87±0% |
| EstêvãoWinger | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 23▲64.7% | 87▲4.1% |
| J. HillCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 37±0% | 87±0% |
| M. ThiawCentre-back | Newcastle | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 36±0% | 87±0% |
| S. CastroCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 38±0% | 86▲3.3%↩ |
| M. PendersGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 93.3 | 27▲565.9%↩ | 86▲73.8%↩ |
| S. El MalaWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36.7 | 56±0% | 86▲3.7% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| M. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 54±0% | 86±0% |
| N. CollinsCentre-back | Brentford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83.4 | 43±0% | 86±0% |
| C. TalbiCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 21±0% | 86±0% |
| N. WoltemadeCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 45▲18.1%↩ | 86▲2.6%↩ |
| NatanCentre-back | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 35▼1.4%↩ | 86▲3.6%↩ |
| Fábio VieiraCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 46▲2.9% | 86▲17.1% |
| B. AaronsonWinger | Leeds | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80.6 | 49±0% | 86±0% |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.7 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| D. HuijsenCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 35±0% | 85±0% |
| L. UgochukwuDefensive midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 33▼19.3%↩ | 85▲1.7%↩ |
| D. BartesaghiFull-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 45±0% | 85±0% |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| Carlos EspíWinger | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77.7 | 36±0% | 85▲6.3%↩ |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80.9 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |
| Joan GarcíaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 81.5 | 49±0% | 85±0% |
| A. GarnachoWinger | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75.4 | 17±0% | 85▲6.8%↩ |
| Đ. PetrovićGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 31±0% | 85▲8.6% |
| M. van de VenCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 34±0% | 85±0% |
| L. AvdullahuCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 30±0% | 85±0% |
| Vitor NunesCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 35▲2%↩ | 85±0% |
| P. HincapiéCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 54▲5.7% | 85▲1% |
| J. O'BrienCentre-back | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 41±0% | 85±0% |
| T. KristensenCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 33±0% | 85▲5.5%↩ |
| A. GrayFull-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 74.8 | 25±0% | 85±0% |
| G. RestesGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 26±0% | 85▼0.8% |
| C. RiggCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65.6 | 13±0% | 85±0% |
| Eric GarcíaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 80.6 | 62±0% | 85±0% |
| L. KarlWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33.7 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| Á. RodríguezWinger | Bournemouth | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74.3 | 41▲1.8%↩ | 84±0% |
| H. HaraldssonCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| S. EspositoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 41▼5.1%↩ | 84▼1.2%↩ |
| E. AmpaduDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 45±0% | 84▲7.3% |
| Javi RodríguezCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 31±0% | 84±0% |
| B. BrobbeyCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82.7 | 50±0% | 84±0% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| T. GillierGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 47.8 | 13 | 84▲134%↩ |
| Gonzalo GarcíaCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 83.6 | 23▲1.7%↩ | 84▲2.4%↩ |
| M. RotsFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 44▲5.5%↩ | 84±0% |
| Pau NavarroCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70.3 | 32±0% | 84±0% |