Field Insider
Scouting database · 531 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Premier League · scouting overview

M. Zea of CSKA Moscow is the standout for raw talent across the Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.7, and A. Filin has been the form player this season, grading 55, and M. Glushenkov leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: David Ricardo has improved his Season rating most, up +37.8 on last season, while I. Lepskiy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, David Ricardo of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.3.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
M. ZeaCentre-backCSKA MoscowGuatemala189103.1233921.7%
Robert RenanCentre-backZenitBrazil2320103.91713.7%3740.1%
Matheus MartinsWingerDynamoBrazil232140422348%3542.6%
V. ToropGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia2210003.618122.8%3511.1%
David RicardoCentre-backDynamoBrazil2310006.34229.4%3548.3%
I. LepskiyCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia2116004.327169.7%3545.4%
A. DegtevGoalkeeperFC OrenburgRussia2118003.3481.6%3419.9%
I. EremeevDefensive midfielderLokomotiv189002.71534
K. RasulovGoalkeeperDynamoRussia206004.328580.5%347.6%
M. UgaldeCentre-forwardSpartak MoscowCosta Rica2410405283%344.3%
S. AgkatsevGoalkeeperFC KrasnodarRussia2410005.53036.4%3410.2%
Henrique CarmoWingerCSKA Moscow184102.7635.3%34±0%
T. MarinkinCentral midfielderDynamo177102.511140.9%3310.6%
HenriqueWingerCSKA MoscowBrazil195102.9635.3%330.6%
P. SolariCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowArgentina25102052811.9%333.5%
R. VegaFull-backZenitArgentina229004.12433.5%3331.4%
I. FirovWingerCSKA Moscow186102.6693.1%335.5%
V. MelekhinFull-backFC RostovRussia229104.52717.7%336%
V. HodžaCentral midfielderRubinCroatia2310003.51359.4%327.2%
I. KomarovWingerFC RostovRussia2310203.517194.9%329.5%
V. IgnatenkoCentre-forwardNizhny NovgorodRussia20214021732
M. PopovicAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow196102.8836.4%322.9%
E. TsenovCentre-backFC OrenburgBulgaria24910422166.3%3215.1%
Gustavo MantuanCentre-backZenitBrazil259103.92251.4%327.8%
J. SiweCentre-forwardRubinFrance259303.92293.7%317.5%
MiroCentre-forwardDinamo MakhachkalaAngola2310203.41676.4%317.6%
C. WoohCentre-backSpartak MoscowCameroon258105.63260.5%314%
Dzhamalutdin AbdulkadyrovCentre-backCSKA MoscowRussia2160039780%3113.9%
T. SundukovCentre-backDinamo MakhachkalaRussia259103.41165.5%313.7%
E. NazarenkoCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia21900381183.3%319.1%
Nikita MassalygaAttacking midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia191102.72318.8%
RubensDefensive midfielderDynamoBrazil2510003.31553.3%311%
A. PetrovGoalkeeperFC Rostov175002.3431
Felipe AugustoCentre-forwardZenitBrazil229103.2882.2%3144%
E. BolotovDefensive midfielderFC OrenburgRussia259003.31728.6%311.7%
T. MagomedovGoalkeeperDinamo MakhachkalaRussia249003.3376.8%317.7%
A. DmitrievCentral midfielderAkronRussia197102.6103113.3%
J. UrozovCentre-backRubinUzbekistan226003.1831
I. KirschCentre-backBaltikaRussia2210003.118947.1%3110.5%
D. KozlovCentral midfielderCSKA MoscowRussia217003373.1%313.5%
A. BandikyanCentral midfielderCSKA MoscowRussia217003531
N. LobovCentre-backRubinRussia218003567.5%302.9%
D. KondakovCentral midfielderZenitRussia186002.5217.6%30±0%
Maksym VoronovCentre-forwardCSKA MoscowRussia189002.50100%3011.8%
E. AndersonCentre-backBaltikaPanama259004.324258.2%3014.8%
A. AlarcónCentre-backDinamo MakhachkalaColombia2510103.31228.6%3021.8%
T. IbishevCentre-backAkhmatRussia247103.31111.7%301%
L. ZaydenzalFull-backDynamoRussia224003.11086.3%304.9%
A. KutitskiyCentral midfielderDynamoRussia2412003.3672.3%307.4%
R. FernándezCentre-backDynamoParaguay2612003.21631.8%306.8%
I. TerekhovskiyGoalkeeperAkronRussia205002.7430
E. NazarenkoCentral midfielderFC Orenburg205002.7430
A. CanteroCentre-backFC OrenburgParaguay237003.2830
Kevin ArevaloCentral midfielderAkronUruguay207102.7930
D. AleksandrovCentral midfielderDynamoRussia203002.7180%306.8%
I. ManelovWingerRotor VolgogradRussia2416002.10100%301.7%
L. TarasCentre-forwardLokomotivUkraine210102.97308.1%
M. AzziFull-backCSKA MoscowAlgeria246003.21458%306.3%
N. UmyarovDefensive midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia2610003.41943.8%309.5%
V. UlyanovGoalkeeperAkhmatRussia258003.210194.1%303.5%
A. IvlevDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia1925001.71518%305.8%
Renat GolybinCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia218002.9434.5%306.5%
K. StolbovAttacking midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia2251036161.9%298.5%
G. ShilnikovCentre-backNizhny NovgorodRussia232102.172924.1%
E. TeslenkoCentre-backRubinRussia258003.21178.8%2912.5%
A. OpokuDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodGhana2114002.32229
A. TemirovGoalkeeperDynamo170002.2029
V. ShitovWingerKrylia SovetovRussia233103.252914.5%
I. AkhmedovCentre-backDinamo MakhachkalaRussia195002.5274%291%
M. BadmaevCentre-backCSKA Moscow181002.4029
M. MajstorovićCentre-backDynamoSerbia212002.8192.4%2910.5%
E. MaksutiWingerAkhmatAlbania228103629
R. LitvinovCentre-backSpartak MoscowRussia256003.11633.3%2916.1%
A. BondarenkoCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow170002.2029
V. ShilovWingerZenitRussia183002.4029
I. BelikovDefensive midfielderBaltikaRussia2210003680.6%2912.9%
I. AkhmedovCentre-backDinamo Makhachkala183002.3181.8%29±0%
I. KukushkinGoalkeeperBaltikaRussia244003.31929
R. BezrukovCentral midfielderRubinRussia249003.1769.7%297.4%
D. ShantaliyAttacking midfielderFC RostovRussia2261035140.9%294.3%
E. GuseynovCentre-forwardFC Krasnodar182002.3029
N. KarabashevGoalkeeperDinamo Makhachkala234003.1529
L. MouyokoloCentre-backBaltikaFrance256003.11558.5%2952.7%
S. PoroykovCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia22700332922%
A. PonomarchukCentral midfielderCSKA MoscowRussia190002.5029
E. MorozovFull-backLokomotivRussia258004.92759.4%2912.7%
A. SerikovCentre-forwardCSKA MoscowRussia191002.5029
G. AgalarovCentre-forwardDinamo MakhachkalaRussia2610505.229±0%291%
M. ShnaptsevFull-backBaltikaRussia223002.91327.2%298.9%
P. PolekhWingerSpartak Moscow161002029±0%
E. BurkinDefensive midfielderFC Krasnodar171002.2029
A. KarpenkoGoalkeeperFC Krasnodar170002.2029
S. SadchikovCentre-backFC Krasnodar180002.3029
D. GlebovCentral midfielderDynamoRussia269003.11136.1%291.8%
Y. MikhaylovDefensive midfielderFC RostovRussia239003.18295.1%
K. HovhannisyanAttacking midfielderAkronArmenia214102.8629
I. SorokinCentral midfielderSpartak Moscow171002.2029
M. LukinFull-backCSKA MoscowRussia222002.9097.9%2912%
A. ChernikovCentral midfielderFC KrasnodarRussia2610003.11041.6%293.1%
Nikolay BarovskiyGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia200002.6029