| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| J. StephensonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 72 |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 68 |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5 | 58 |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| F. FawunmiCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| R. FinneranDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 45 |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| Z. OkoroCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 42 |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 42 |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| S. InwoodCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8 | 40 |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 40 |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| Freddie CowinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| D. Singh-HurdittCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| Rian SilverCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 38 |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| T. BrenanCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 38 |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. RandallAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| D. KanuWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| J. SnowdonWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BennettCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| O. LuntDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Alex HendersonDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| S. KendallAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 32 |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 32 |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| A. LewisCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |