| O. ThomasWinger | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 56▲102.2%↩ |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲74% | 52▲11.7% |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 22 | 47 |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| R. MacLeodCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 8 | 46▲16.4%↩ |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 22 | 46 |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▲62.7%↩ | 45▲44.7%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| D. LobbanDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13 | 45 |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 25 | 45 |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45▲10% |
| Finley Frank BarbrookDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| Shumaira MheukaWinger | Celtic | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 43▼40.4%↩ |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| B. WalesWinger | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42▲6.5%↩ |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| F. MarshallCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 42 |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |
| A. McCallionCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42 |
| Z. LawsonCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| A. ScallyFull-back | Rangers | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 42 |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| Samuel IsiguzoCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼15.1% |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| R. McGuireGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 |
| B. BouananiDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▲22.2%↩ | 42▼40.1%↩ |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5 | 42 |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| V. DragojevićDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 41▼8.2%↩ |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 41 |
| K. GilliganCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 41 |
| Thomas HattonCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 41 |
| O. EldingCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼9.5% |
| L. DouglasWinger | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41 |
| J. LotombaCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼6.6%↩ |
| C. OosenbrughCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| Zidane IqbalDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼24.4%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼23.4% |