| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 57▲253.7% | 29▲12.3% |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 56▲1137.8% | 19▲76.6% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18.1 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 46 | 50 |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12.8 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 39▲460.9% | 35▲21% |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| L. MendyCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 36 |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 35▲31.5%↩ | 40▼3.1%↩ |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲13.6% | 32▼18.7% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| J. McCartFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 33▲218.6% | 31▲22.7% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32▲1146.2%↩ | 36▼4%↩ |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲25.5%↩ | 37▼15.3%↩ |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲74% | 52▲11.7% |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 31 | 54 |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 28▲22.8% | 23▼20.3% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲4.6% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| C. CaddenCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲81.8%↩ | 26▲10.2%↩ |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 25 | 45 |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 24 | 46 |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| H. MahouCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲58%↩ | 35▲7.1%↩ |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 22 | 46 |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 22 | 47 |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 20 | 44 |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲312.5%↩ | 34▼6.4%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲198.5% | 24▲13.1% |