| A. LowryCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7±0% | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▲43.8%↩ | 27▼24.4%↩ |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| C. ReillyCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| R. NaderiCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 7▼65.1%↩ | 44▲2.8%↩ |
| D. LobbanDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 43 |
| B. HallidayCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 17±0% |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 7▲490.9%↩ | 17▼43.3%↩ |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| J. YoungWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 6▲530%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6▲28.6% | 50▲17.3% |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6▼41.5%↩ | 11▼53.7%↩ |
| J. MeierFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6▼31.1%↩ | 36▼27.4%↩ |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6▼73.1%↩ | 31▼28.9%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6 | 44▲5.5%↩ |
| R. Charles-CookCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6±0% | 26±0% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼54% | 17▼46.4% |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼38.3%↩ | 39▼12.3%↩ |
| E. BjörgólfssonCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 6▼52.8%↩ | 41▲27.2%↩ |
| J. EskesenCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▼87%↩ | 32▼25.9%↩ |
| J. YfekoCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 6±0% | 38▼0.5%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 43▼29.5%↩ |
| Allan OyirwothDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇺🇬Uganda | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39 |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼11.1%↩ | 41▼30.3%↩ |
| C. KerrCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼86.4%↩ | 19▼60%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| C. BorchgrevinkCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4▲180% | 32▲0.6% |
| Babacar FatiFull-back | Livingston | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33 |
| N. FarrugiaWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 32±0% |
| S. KerjotaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 40▲32.6%↩ |
| R. CarrCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 4 | 43 |
| K. NedeljkovićFull-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼63.3%↩ | 70▼1.5%↩ |
| N. CleșcencoDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3±0% | 36±0% |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3±0% | 43▼0.5%↩ |
| Brian GrahamCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 |
| C. RonanDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3▼57.5%↩ | 26▲0.8%↩ |
| M. NteloCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 28▼41.3%↩ |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▲7.1%↩ | 41▼0.5%↩ |
| E. BeachGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3 | 38 |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼67.1%↩ | 19▼39.7%↩ |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3▼86.1%↩ | 39▼23.9%↩ |
| C. OsmandCentre-forward | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▲4.3% | 13▼31.6% |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 23▼17.4%↩ |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 41▲1% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2▼11.5%↩ | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| L. MendyDefensive midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 35▼15.9%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2▲5.9%↩ | 47▲33%↩ |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼50%↩ | 36▼8.1%↩ |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 37±0% |
| S. BlaneyCentre-back | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 28▼28.6%↩ |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 38 |
| B. RiceDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1±0% | 39▼9.2%↩ |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1±0% | 36▼9.1%↩ |
| S. RamosCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 39 |
| W. VogtCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 41 |
| J. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 31 |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 39 |
| E. LaidlawCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Abdoulaye YoroCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 39 |
| AgeuCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼97%↩ | 39▼27.4%↩ |
| K. GilliganCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 40 |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼92.8% | 35▼15.9% |
| Ž. BeširDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 37 |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼94.8% | 40▼15.4% |
| R. EdwardsCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 12▼72%↩ |
| A. NesbittCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22 |
| S. ConstableDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40 |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |
| A. ScallyFull-back | Rangers | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 42 |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.3%↩ |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| S. NicholsonWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15▼29.8%↩ |
| A. DavisCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| J. AndersonCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| C. AdamsonCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| A. FasanyaWinger | Aberdeen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| G. TamoseviciusGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| T. LangCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼58.1%↩ |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.5%↩ |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| A. ForrestWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 24±0% |
| A. MannehCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 25▼24.9% |
| E. KabanguCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 27▼31.8% |
| C. HendryCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲7.1%↩ |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| N. SumanGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 32 |
| P. UrminskýGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 32 |