| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 18 | 3 | 78.1 | 61▲80.9%↩ | 69▲15.2%↩ |
| A. LaurayDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| S. YohouCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 35 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 57▲686.3% | 26▲115.6% |
| J. BenetCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 5 | 19.9 | 56▲134.9% | 53▼24.8% |
| L. BuadésDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| D. DurivauxFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| D. DurandCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 54±0% | 41±0% |
| Keito NakamuraCentre-forward | Reims | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 2 | 38.7 | 53▲6.4% | 61▼22.5% |
| A. MonfrayCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 53±0% | 26±0% |
| M. NadéCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 53▲63.8% | 56▼20.5% |
| A. MilleCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 50▲411.3% | 40▲50% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| T. LeoniCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 45±0% | 36▼0.5%↩ |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| J. LaporteCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 43±0% | 30±0% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| A. RabillardCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 22.7 | 41▲5.9% | 65▲1.1% |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| M. DiopDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 40±0% | 64±0% |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 40±0% | 54±0% |
| L. CalodatCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| M. IfnaouiCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Y. DiabyAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 2 | 22.6 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 36±0% | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| T. ChennahiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| A. KashiCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 35±0% | 20±0% |
| S. SannaCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SelloukiWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| D. ThiamCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34±0% | 22±0% |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲3.1% | 49▲1% |
| A. Ahmed FatahWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 8 | 3 | 35.4 | 33▲545.1%↩ | 49▼17.4%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| T. MeynadierFull-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32▼6.1% | 50▼13.8% |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32±0% | 33±0% |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| M. MagninCentre-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 31±0% | 66▲1.5% |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 31▲61.6%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| C. MandoukiDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇲🇶Martinique | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| M. HuardFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 30±0% | 61▲0.7%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 29▲38.2% | 21▼43.6% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| M. JaberCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 1 | 3 | 32.7 | 29 | 54 |
| M. RobinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 3 | 40.5 | 29▼26%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| J. BultelCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 29▼28.7% | 15▼42.9% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 29▲26% | 54▼6.4% |
| N. BoisséFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| B. OldCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 2 | 23.5 | 28 | 61▼3.7% |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 28±0% | 64±0% |