| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.3 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 27▲289.7% | 17▲18.5% |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 7▲2166.7%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 31▼22.4% | 15▼42.9% |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| A. HunouCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 19▲32.2% |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 33▲71.1%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| E. KoffiFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲46.3%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| R. KouaméAttacking midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| D. GomisFull-back | Guingamp | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 33±0% |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| A. MilleCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.7 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 9 | 54 |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| Daryll BenlahlouWinger | Montpellier | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5 | 56 |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |