| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| P. BellonAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.7 | 0 | 28 |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| J. MariéCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 5▼73.6% |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| M. BeneddineFull-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| S. BaghdadiAttacking midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼59.9%↩ |
| K. DjocoCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼62.7%↩ | 19▼59.5%↩ |
| B. YoussoufFull-back | Sochaux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 18▲275.5%↩ | 21▼24.6%↩ |
| A. LembezatWinger | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 24▼48.1%↩ |
| S. AgouzoulFull-back | Sochaux | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 19▲223.3%↩ | 33▲16.6%↩ |
| O. DafCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 3 | 33 |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 21 | 55 |
| Z. SehaCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 9 | 55 |
| A. LagoCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 10 | 59 |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 13 | 60 |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| Ange LagoCentre-forward | Dijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 65±0% |
| B. AngouaCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼90.4% |
| A. El HritiCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼78.1%↩ |
| G. CourtetCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼91.7%↩ |
| L. DjaballahCentre-forward | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| P. DelecroixGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼89.9%↩ |
| F. L'HostisGoalkeeper | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼80.2%↩ |
| H. BoudinCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼81.4% |
| D. DiarraCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| A. GnanduilletCentre-forward | Caen | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼79.2%↩ |
| Parfait MandandaGoalkeeper | Caen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Ambroise Oyongo BitoloCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼88.1%↩ |
| G. SanouGoalkeeper | Gobelins | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| M. PeybernesCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 |
| M. BarretoCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼75%↩ |
| T. SinquinCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼94.1% | 6▼73.2% |
| M. NehariCentre-back | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| M. JeanninGoalkeeper | Sochaux | 🇩🇿Algeria | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼48.4%↩ |
| G. GbelléCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 7▼83.5%↩ |
| S. BelloumouCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼62.1%↩ |
| V. ViotGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼66.1%↩ |
| Q. LacourCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 10▼60.8% |
| D. SebaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99%↩ | 10▼70.8%↩ |
| Z. SouleymaneCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇳🇪Niger | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| Q. BernardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▼54.2% | 11▼13.7% |
| M. MagassoubaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11▼65.8%↩ |
| A. DiabyCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.7%↩ |
| C. TraoréCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼73.5%↩ |
| H. Vargas-RíosAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼54.7%↩ |
| K. AchahbarCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| J. MexiqueCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼77.1%↩ | 14▼54%↩ |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼86.6% | 14▼54.3% |
| S. DembéléCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| F. MecheriCentre-forward | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| L. CaroleCentre-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 27▼12.6%↩ | 14▼23.8%↩ |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| O. BezzekhamiDefensive midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼71.6%↩ | 16▼49%↩ |
| H. SaivetDefensive midfielder | Caen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 36 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 39▲4.5%↩ | 16▼29.8%↩ |
| G. BeghinCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| B. MagassaCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| A. KonatéCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼55.4%↩ |
| A. GoncalvesCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| J. GilGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| J. LouchetGoalkeeper | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼62.6%↩ |
| J. Halby-TouréCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼54.4%↩ |
| V. LobryCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼13.6%↩ | 17▼29.4%↩ |
| D. AppiahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 38▲28.3%↩ | 18▼44.4%↩ |
| B. EtcheverriaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 18 |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| F. KhatirCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 18 |
| W. DioufCentre-back | Dijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.6%↩ |
| M. LopesCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| M. NocCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼55.9%↩ |
| R. Tamba M'PindaCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| H. ZakouaniCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| P. PatronGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼52.5%↩ |
| J. TréCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| N. VitréCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| A. SeydiCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼41%↩ |
| B. Dali-AmarCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| A. TempertonGoalkeeper | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| B. GomelAttacking midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼40.3%↩ |
| Y. BarkaCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼32.6%↩ |
| J. MassonCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 22▼60.6%↩ |
| C. KonanCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| D. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Stade Briochin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| M. GrouneDefensive midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 22 |
| L. YobéCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 22 |
| G. FoulonCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| A. DjahaCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼46.8%↩ |
| O. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| V. TheresinCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| B. MehadjiCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| I. BotellaCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.2%↩ |
| M. RabuelCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼51.2%↩ |
| F. BeurelCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Kelvin PatrickCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 25 |
| B. DoukansyCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8 | 25▼34.1%↩ |
| A. PembéléCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼81%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |