| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 27 | 27▼5%↩ |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 19▲15% | 39±0% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23▲22.8% | 35▼22.3% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| C. AshiaWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 23 | 47 |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼7.2% | 47±0% |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 12.9 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲16.1% | 14±0% |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 21 |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 20▼5.2% | 28±0% |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22▼39.3% | 29±0% |
| J. TilleyAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 8▼33.9% | 30±0% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 22▲53.6%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 40▼1.5% | 32▼3% |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 25▲18.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| George BirchAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 4 | 40 |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 16 | 40 |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 14▼21% | 43▲8.6% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| J. AdigunWinger | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 45 |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▼80.9%↩ | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 8▼28.2% | 47±0% |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 30▼16.3%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 8▼46.5%↩ | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 34▲166.4% | 49▼17.3% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▼67.3% | 9±0% |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| J. BoltonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▼10.2%↩ | 12▼46.3%↩ |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 23▲160.2%↩ | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16▲35.3%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| K. JacksonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼33.3% | 16±0% |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40▲77.7% | 20▼33.6% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼66.4% | 26±0% |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 30 |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 15▼66% | 30±0% |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼56.7% | 31±0% |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 36▲111.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| J. ThomasWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▼90.4%↩ | 35▲3.9%↩ |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 9▲5.8% | 35±0% |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲36.4% | 35▼16% |
| M. JobeFull-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6▼86.2%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21▲3.4% | 37±0% |