| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.8 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| J. MathieuAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 14 | 20±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 25.4 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2.6 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| R. KlaasenCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 21▼24.5% | 22▲21.5% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 23 | 43 |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| L. EdhartCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 18▼25.5% | 49▼7.2% |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 11 | 50 |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 9 | 52 |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.7 | 14 | 52 |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 21.8 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| A. DkidakAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 40 |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 16▼18.8% | 45±0% |