| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| A. OzcanWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 21 |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 22 |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| M. KalisvaartGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| B. VogelzangCentre-back | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Jannick CoehoornGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| D. IglesiasCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Wiebe van der HeideDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| S. BergtopCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Connor RatfordGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 25 |
| Y. van OschGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| A. BrysonWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| C. SunderCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 19 | 27 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. Van den BuijsCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18▲2.8% | 28▲15.2% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| Haris OdobasicGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 33 |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 35 |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| Denis AbdullahuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 36 |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 40 |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41 |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 41 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| Mauro LenaertsWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1 | 43 |
| S. JansenGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |