| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 42▲41.6%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 10 | 12 |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 23▼22.9%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 11.4 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5▼57.7%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 7▼64.2%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 25±0% | 25±0% |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8.4 | 26 | 27 |
| Javi MuñozAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 29±0% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 32 | 30 |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 53▼9.5% |
| Víctor FernándezAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.9 | 0 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| SuleCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Jon GuruzetaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23.4 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 15 | 58 |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 17±0% | 62▲2% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25.9 | 0 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 27 | 66▲16.5% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 22▼45.4%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 36▲46.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼72.1%↩ | 23▼48.1%↩ |
| Jefté BetancorAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 39±0% | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Abraham Bueno EspinosaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 2 | 25 |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 46±0% | 27±0% |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 10 | 30 |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 34±0% | 31▲15% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Jon BautistaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 62±0% | 37±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| Álex CorrederaDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 45±0% | 42±0% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲20.3%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 3 | 49 |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 0 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 10±0% | 51±0% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.7 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 4 | 52 |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 21±0% | 53▲0.6% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 0 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Javi MartónCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 42±0% | 54±0% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |