| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7.6 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| J. ParadelaWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 14.9 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| J. BrunettaWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 8.4 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 16.7 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| R. PizarroAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 36±0% | 30▼27.4% |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 15.4 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 11.3 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| Á. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 32±0% | 7▼50.3%↩ |
| J. CoronaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| L. OcamposWinger | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 19▼7.8% |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| D. CambindoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| S. Salles-LamongeAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| A. VegaWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.4 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| E. ÁlvarezWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 19.6 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| L. RomeroCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| J. AbellaFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| C. SalcedoFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 10±0% | 15▲20.8% |
| G. FernándezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| R. AguirreCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 23±0% | 19▼17%↩ |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4%↩ |
| F. GorriaránDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 30±0% | 19▼28.9% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| A. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 20▼1.9% |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| Gustavo FerrareisFull-back | Atlas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 34±0% | 24▼26.5% |
| C. BaltazarCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| A. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| J. AnguloCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 31±0% | 26▼27.1% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 29▲30.6% |
| B. GarcíaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| S. BarretoFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| M. CoronelAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |