| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| Eduardo NavarroCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 50 |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 43 |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25 | 51 |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| NicolasCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▲213.3%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 4 | 48 |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| G. MastrianiCentre-forward | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼25.8%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 35 |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| K. NavasGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 25±0% | 6▼65.1% |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| S. RondónCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 37 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1.3 | 16±0% | 11▲36.7% |
| J. MurilloCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 14▼33.3% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| G. FernándezWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3.7 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| J. CortizoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| S. Salles-LamongeAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| J. BrunettaWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 8.2 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2±0% | 28▼22% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 6.6 | 50▼10.1%↩ | 29▼12.6%↩ |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| S. BarretoFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲13%↩ |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 38±0% | 40▼31%↩ |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 11.4 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| M. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| E. ÁguilaCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 26±0% | 42▼16.8% |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |