| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| M. DúbravkaGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 37 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼45.8%↩ | 25▲38%↩ |
| J. BeadleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 17▲10%↩ | 74▲4.4%↩ |
| T. McDermottCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 19 | 32▼19.1%↩ |
| T. HallAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 43 | 23 | 34 |
| E. JaouenGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 68▲345.1%↩ | 71▲13.8%↩ |
| Y. MintehCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 111.9 | 44▲29.8% | 94▲2.7% |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 90.7 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| A. AdliCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 81.8 | 16±0% | 70±0% |
| W. SalibaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 145.4 | 62▲17.3% | 88▼5.7% |
| M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 49▼27.6%↩ | 55▼21.9%↩ |
| G. RulliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25▲212.3%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| M. JosephWinger | Leeds | 🏴England | 23 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 92.9 | 20▲25% | 75▲6.8% |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 25▲56.7%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 99.1 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| N. PopeGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 15▼60.9% | 28▼30.5% |
| Xu BinDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 24.8 | 35 | 33 |
| M. CisséFull-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 63.2 | 39 | 50 |
| I. GueyeCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇸🇳Senegal | 37 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 38±0% | 26▲39.4% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| S. SamboCentre-back | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 42▲10375% | 61▲7.6% |
| A. OnanaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 98.8 | 31▼31.9% | 79▼7.6% |
| W. OdobertWinger | Tottenham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 84.2 | 8▲32.2% | 75▲2.2% |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |
| K. DarlowGoalkeeper | Manchester United | 🏴England | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 12▼19.5%↩ | 25▲57.7%↩ |
| M. ZettererGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼55.6%↩ | 39▼33.3%↩ |
| T. Sharman-LoweGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 14▼35.8%↩ | 46▲16%↩ |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 37.7 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 28▲38.4%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| M. UgarteDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 88.6 | 14▼60.7% | 73▼6.4% |
| E. Kana-BiyikCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 6 | 39 |
| M. AaronsFull-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 48.5 | 13▲2016.7%↩ | 40▼35.4%↩ |
| Harrison BettoniCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏳️ | 18 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 44 |
| G. AbbottCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 19▲24.5%↩ | 45±0% |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| Éverton RibeiroCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 33±0% | 17▲14%↩ |
| A. AreolaGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▲20.9% | 26▼36.6% |
| N. HugginsCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏴Wales | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 51.4 | 9▼38% | 41▼31.7% |
| V. JarošGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 21 | 73 |
| N. GarayaldeDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 67.8 | 21▼34.9%↩ | 36▼22.9%↩ |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| Kyle James McAdamFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 21 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 48.1 | 10 | 45 |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| B. DiakitéCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 95.9 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| B. GrudaWinger | Brighton | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 9▼51.8%↩ | 79▲4.4%↩ |
| J. BauressCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 10 | 29 |
| H. DaviesGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 9▼41.4%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| JohnGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 58▼17.1%↩ | 42▼26.8%↩ |
| Kim Ji-SooCentre-back | Brentford | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 19 | 60▼15.9% |
| R. Aït-NouriFull-back | Manchester City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 104.8 | 26▼31.2%↩ | 78▼17.6%↩ |
| Z. GozoWinger | Crystal Palace | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 84.8 | 43▲89.3%↩ | 50▲6.9%↩ |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91.9 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| E. FergusonCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 93.1 | 16 | 83▲14.3%↩ |
| H. OgunneyeFull-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 8 | 29 |
| Devan Austin Tanton PedrazaFull-back | Fulham | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 36.6 | 11▲135.4%↩ | 31▲1.7%↩ |
| D. OsongWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 35.2 | 8 | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| A. AbdullahiDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3 | 22 |
| B. FredrickCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 13 | 41 |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 97.6 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80.5 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| E. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 27▲14.6% | 35▼48.8% |
| B. TraoréCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼69.9%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| E. MooneyWinger | Arsenal | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| E. AustböWinger | West Ham | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16▼54.2%↩ | 44▼9.8%↩ |
| M. KilmanCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲13.4% | 47±0% |
| M. SolomonAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 20▲72.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| J. BowenWinger | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 18.9 | 44▼25% | 64±0% |
| M. HermansenGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14▲157.1% | 67±0% |
| Max AlleyneFull-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▼13.7%↩ | 77▲26.2%↩ |
| N. ClyneFull-back | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 10▲6.5% | 15▼14% |
| Jack Ethan ThompsonCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 4 | 27 |
| W. TamenCentre-back | Everton | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 10 | 29 |
| W. TamenCentre-back | Everton | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▲900%↩ | 30▼21.6%↩ |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. AraujoCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 53.6 | 15▲212.2% | 41▼43.1% |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| K. PáezCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47.8 | 8±0% | 49▼31.7%↩ |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 15▼36.7% | 64▲15% |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| G. MamardashviliGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 10 | 73▲12.9%↩ |
| E. EmeghaCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 91.7 | 18▼70%↩ | 76▼13.9%↩ |
| AndréCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 23▼37.8% | 78±0% |
| M. ManeWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24.9 | 0▼100% | 82▲0.9% |
| R. BentancourtCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 10 |
| J. VeltmanFull-back | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼49.2%↩ | 23▲24.1%↩ |
| José SáGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲285.7% | 27±0% |
| Louie George CopleyDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 29 |
| K. WalkerCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 10▼63.3% | 31±0% |
| T. OgunsuyiWinger | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 42 |
| R. DegregorioWinger | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 43 |