| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| J. AquinoCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 27±0% | 8▼47.4%↩ |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| J. CoronaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| A. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 20▼1.9% |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| I. DíazAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| C. BaltazarCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| A. MayorgaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 22±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| V. LoroñaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| J. LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 42 |
| M. ZaletaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| J. DomínguezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼80.5% | 3▼75.7% |
| I. RiveroAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4%↩ |
| L. OcamposWinger | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.4 | 32±0% | 19▼7.8% |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| R. MmaeeWinger | Atlas | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 30▼33%↩ |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25±0% | 35▼6.7% |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 40▼13.2% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10±0% | 41▼7.3% |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| Á. ZapataDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 43▼7.5%↩ |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| A. LozanoCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 9▼56.4% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| L. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 12▼28.1% |
| J. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼36% | 12▼30.5% |
| Rodrigo DouradoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 41±0% | 17▼33.1% |
| KenedyCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 31±0% | 20▼32.3% |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 23±0% | 23▼0.8% |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 34±0% | 26▼11.5% |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14±0% | 30▼18.3% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| J. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |