| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 13 | 0 | 8.6 | 56±0% | 28▼16.2%↩ |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 7 | 11.8 | 46±0% | 42▼18% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 27 | 51 |
| S. RondónCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 36 | 5 | 0 | 1.5 | 16±0% | 11▼14.3% |
| L. OcamposWinger | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 1 | 3.4 | 32±0% | 19▼7.8% |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 9▼40.4%↩ |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| Y. BárcenasCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇵🇦Panama | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 31▲23.1% | 23▼19% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 11.9 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| J. CortizoAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 35▲25.6% | 23▼23.8% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 47±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| J. BrunettaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 17▲7% | 31▼19.3% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| MouradWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| K. RoseroCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 35▲86.6% | 43▼13% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 49±0% | 48▼12.8% |
| G. MoraWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| I. RiveroWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| A. RochaAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30±0% | 11▼45.6% |
| J. CoronaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| G. FernándezWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| R. AguirreCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 23±0% | 19▼27.5%↩ |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4% |
| F. GorriaránCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 30±0% | 19▼28.9% |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| A. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 24±0% | 20▼15.4% |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| D. CambindoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| S. Salles-LamongeCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼13.3% |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| C. BaltazarWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| LimaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| A. PalavecinoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 30▼27.4% |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| J. DomínguezWinger | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4 | 35 |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| E. BullaudeCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| D. SánchezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |