| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| M. RodríguezWinger | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 41±0% | 45▼12.9% |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| A. de la RosaFull-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 4 | 47 |
| I. Maestro PuchCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| E. MontielAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 52 |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| J. DomínguezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼80.5% | 3▼75.7% |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| R. CotaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 5▼26.1%↩ |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| K. NavasGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25±0% | 6▼65.1% |
| H. RodríguezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼91.5% | 6▼44% |
| J. GüémezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 27±0% | 6▼61.7% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| J. VigónCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 7▼27.5% |
| L. ReyesFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13±0% | 7▼40% |
| Á. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 32±0% | 7▼50.3%↩ |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| H. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17±0% | 8▼47.3% |
| J. AquinoCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 8▼47.4%↩ |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| L. CavalliniCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇨🇦Canada | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9▼52.7% |
| A. LozanoCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼56.4% |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36±0% | 11▼50% |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| L. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15±0% | 12▼28.1% |
| J. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼36% | 12▼30.5% |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 12▼34.1% |
| Rodrigo DouradoDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| G. LajudGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼51%↩ |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| A. BriseñoCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 13▼28.1% |
| U. ĐurđevićWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 42±0% | 13▼50%↩ |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 13 |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| R. PizarroCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| J. MurilloCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 14±0% | 14▼33.3% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| JuanpeCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 16▲63.2%↩ | 15▼17.9%↩ |
| C. SalcedoCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 15▼7.9% |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| C. GruezoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 16▼16.2% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15±0% | 17▼17.6% |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41±0% | 17▼40.3% |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| L. A. CarmonaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| L. CarrilloCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| P. AchinuloCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18 |
| Jesús LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| F. HernandezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| E. SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| Diego ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| D. ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| Emmanuel SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| D. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| C. RoblesCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| U. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼37.5% |
| I. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| A. LeonCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| S. GarcíaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| L. RomoCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39±0% | 19▼27.9% |