| É. AguirreDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9±0% | 29▲6.6% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14±0% | 30▼18.3% |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| B. GarcíaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 30▲4.9% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 30 |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| B. RomeroCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| J. CaleroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| V. LoroñaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5±0% | 32▼23.7%↩ |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 32▼3.3% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| S. BarretoFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| A. AlcarazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1 | 34 |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲13%↩ |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7 | 34 |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 34▼6% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25±0% | 35▼6.7% |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21±0% | 35▲4.2% |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 36 |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| NicolasCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▲213.3%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| C. AndradeGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37 |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| L. VillegasGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37 |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. MontesFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| C. SosaCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| L. SilvaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0±0% | 39▼3.7% |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |