| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 26.5 | 56 | 54 |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 57.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 11.4 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25.9 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32.1 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.5 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34.4 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▼8.5%↩ | 16±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.7 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33.7 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.9 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.9 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 23 | 66▲47.9%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30.7 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.8 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.3 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 47▲12.8% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15.5 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.6 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| N. CourtensAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.5 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.6 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| J. ClasieAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |