| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 43±0% | 82▲1.6%↩ |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| A. KaplanCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 23±0% | 74▲6.9% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| S. AdingraWinger | Ajax | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 73▲3.1%↩ |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8▼60.4%↩ | 73▲75.5%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| D. KasiusCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 16±0% | 67▲2% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardFull-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Jan BürgerCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 63 |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 3 | 60 |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 60 |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 59 |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 59 |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 59 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 59 |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 58 |