| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 29 | 58 |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 50▲4.6%↩ | 57▲3.2%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲12.7%↩ |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| D. GorositoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 13▲6200% | 51▲13.5% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| A. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14▼18.6% | 51±0% |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.4 | 10 | 51 |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 51 |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16▲221.6% | 50▲12.4% |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 11 | 49 |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 49 |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 49 |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5 | 49▲11% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| J. MeliFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53▲77.6%↩ | 48▲12.9%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17▲10.3%↩ | 48▼0.6%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 48 |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| J. MattarDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |
| C. ReyDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲37.5% | 48▲0.6% |
| A. VerónWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 48▲9.2% |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▼10.2% | 48▼8.7% |
| M. SeoaneCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲75.6% | 48▲17.6% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| E. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲55.8% | 47▲8.5% |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 5▼55.2%↩ | 47▲36.3%↩ |
| J. De IrastorzaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11 | 47▲5.4% |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| V. PieraniCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5 | 47 |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 26▲14% | 47▲3.7% |
| L. MontenegroCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 17 | 47 |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| L. RoldánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7▲43.1% | 47▼1.3% |
| J. PereyraCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 47 |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| F. HerreraCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 7 | 47 |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 47 |
| V. LozaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 5 | 47 |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| U. GiménezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 16 | 47 |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13▲6450% | 46▲12.9% |
| Fabricio CorbalanFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19▲220% | 46▲5.2% |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| G. GeliniWinger | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 46 |
| A. FalconCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 46 |
| M. MartinezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5 | 46 |
| J. PalaisCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| M. MagdalenoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |