| Naoufel El HannachFull-back | Montpellier | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 24▲9% | 76▲30.4% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| N. ObougoujacquetCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| L. CalodatCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| M. MagninCentre-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 31±0% | 66▲1.5% |
| Erawan GarnierCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇹🇭Thailand | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 66 |
| D. DurivauxFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 65▲72.7%↩ |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| M. DiopDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 40±0% | 64±0% |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲16.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| G. VersiniWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ChennahiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| C. BatolaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 63 |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Dan SinatéCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 62 |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| I. M'BahiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 30±0% | 61▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| N. BoisséFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| M. KonéAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 6 | 60 |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼16.9%↩ |
| T. LeoniCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| C. MelieresCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 59 |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 17 | 58 |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| I. HousniCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 11 | 58▼8%↩ |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 6 | 58 |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 4 | 57 |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 17 | 57 |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 14▼49.8%↩ | 57▼10.8%↩ |
| E. OdedeWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 3 | 57 |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 4 | 57 |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 56 |
| L. GadegbekuDefensive midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4 | 56 |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 20▲0.5% | 56▲2% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 36±0% | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▼5.2% | 55▼8.3% |
| Z. SehaCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 5 | 55 |
| M. IfnaouiCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| L. MaronnierFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 27▲26.4%↩ | 54▼4.1%↩ |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼24.3% | 54▼15.3% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 7▲1280%↩ | 54▲11.9%↩ |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 5 | 54 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 3 | 54 |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 40±0% | 54±0% |