| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 4▼82.6%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▲55.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼60%↩ | 57±0% |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 42 |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.9%↩ | 41±0% |
| S. InwoodCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲200%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| D. Singh-HurdittCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 39 |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| Rian SilverCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 39 |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| Freddie CowinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| T. BrenanCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▲483.3%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 12▼60.8% | 36±0% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 36 |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| J. SnowdonWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼83.5% | 35±0% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲19.1%↩ | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 39▲52.6% | 34±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼83.5% | 33±0% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| A. LewisCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▼61.5%↩ | 32±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼93% | 32±0% |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 31 |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 49▲91.8% | 31±0% |