| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲216.3%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| T. InceWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲21.9%↩ |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼88.7% | 18▲17% |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 20▲14.6% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼77.1% | 19▲14.3% |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼79.3% | 19▲13.1% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼66.3% | 21▲13% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼66.1% | 22▲12.3% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 26▲12% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼96.6% | 26▲11.8% |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼87.6% | 29▲11.2% |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▲483.3%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲19.1%↩ | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 4▼82.6%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| Favour OnukwuliCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 26▲7.5%↩ |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |