| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 9▼48% | 14±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| G. SavilleCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| P. MpanzuAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| G. GarnerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼93.9% | 26±0% |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| Moses Alexander-WalkerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27±0% |
| Thomas Daniel HillCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 27±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▲62.5% | 27±0% |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| I. LeeCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. Owolabi-BelewuFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼97.1% | 28±0% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. SandersFull-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |