| A. Owolabi-BelewuFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼97.1% | 28±0% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| H. BrownCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28±0% |
| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| Kyrell MalcolmCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29±0% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| P. GlatzelWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| D. AjayiCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 30±0% |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| J. SparkesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼91.2% | 30±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Aidan BorlandDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| F. TerryCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 49▲91.8% | 31±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼93% | 32±0% |
| K. DrummondDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| A. LewisCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| J. SnowdonWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |