| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼81.9%↩ | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| B. IhionvienWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼93.9% | 26▲3.2% |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| Thomas Daniel HillDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 27▲2.3%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲200%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲469.2% | 29▲2.1% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 17▲235.3%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| J. GbodeWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲1.4%↩ |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.6 | 45▲185.9% | 30▲1.3% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| M. Adu-PokuWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| L. MooreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 28▲1.1% |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▲55.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. AdomahWinger | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 5±0% |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| R. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲112.5% | 6±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼98.3% | 9±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 17▲35.8% | 10±0% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼69.1% | 12±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |