| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.4 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 10▲191.4%↩ | 61▲37.9%↩ |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| K. EdwardsCentre-forward | Estoril | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 49▲20.5%↩ |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲971.4%↩ | 80▲20%↩ |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| Afonso RodriguesWinger | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46▲14.2%↩ |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.2 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| J. MiloševićCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 1 | 25.9 | 14 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| T. HelgueraCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 15 | 59▲10.4% |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.3 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 20.7 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Mario ClimentFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 25▲28.6%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100% | 53▲0.8% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| N. IrankundaCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| CassianoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| S. PérezDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 19±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 39±0% | 31±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo HortaWinger | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 55±0% | 36±0% |