| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | Monza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| G. BrugmanCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲37.7%↩ |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| Kevin ZeroliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 13▲9%↩ | 78▲29.3%↩ |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| Y. KaramohWinger | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34▲24.5%↩ |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| G. LapadulaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇵🇪Peru | 36 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▲133.7% | 14▲18.1% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| L. CandelloneWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| C. NgongeCentre-forward | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 9±0% | 65▲9.8%↩ |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 15▲10.4%↩ | 49▲9.6%↩ |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| L. MazzitelliDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 39▲5.7%↩ |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 64±0% | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36.8 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| A. DebenedettiWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.6 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| W. AmeyCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 66▲0.6%↩ |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| P. CutroneWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| F. TaitDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 20±0% |