| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 43±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BesaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. CellaCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| D. VavassoriCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 66±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 22.1 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShpendiWinger | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CocchiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 33±0% | 71±0% |
| G. KvernadzeCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AdamsWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| A. HainautCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| G. BusioCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| R. SchmidCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| R. HalhalFull-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 32▲20.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| Ricardo MangasCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. KoffiCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 53▼2.2%↩ |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 1 | 41.8 | 10▼18.1% | 55▼2.3% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 2 | 40.7 | 9▼11.8% | 52▼4.9% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.3 | 29▲31.4%↩ | 57▼4.9%↩ |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 10▼13.4%↩ | 49▼5.5%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| L. InsigneCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 11▼52.2%↩ | 13▼6%↩ |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 12▼5.4%↩ | 56▼6.5%↩ |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 12▼53.7% | 54▼7.1% |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 34▲31.4% | 41▼7.2% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 16.3 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 51▲92.4%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 21.5 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| S. PafundiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 3 | 20.9 | 16▲1937.5%↩ | 60▼10.4%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 4▼43.8%↩ | 54▼11.4%↩ |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 13▼65.7%↩ | 73▼11.6%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 5 | 56▼11.8% |
| T. BattistellaDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| F. Di MarianoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17▲226.4%↩ | 33▼13.8%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 38.5 | 7▼68.7%↩ | 50▼14.1%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |