| S. PafundiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 3 | 20.9 | 16▲1937.5%↩ | 60▼10.4%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 53▼12.7%↩ |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9 | 55▼12.9% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 8▲1150%↩ | 55▼16.8%↩ |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 52▼18.3%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 48▼21.4%↩ |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 0▼100% | 50▼23.1% |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.7 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 27▼37% | 48▼25.1% |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| R. InsigneWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 21▼32.5%↩ |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| G. PereiroCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.1% |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.8% |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |