| D. NagnoynyiCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 12 | 33▲29.6%↩ |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| Y. VolynetsGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 16▲25.8% |
| M. MinchevGoalkeeper | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33▲24.9%↩ |
| K. SigeevCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 34▲22.7%↩ |
| V. KabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1±0% | 17▲19.2% |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5±0% | 20▲19.2% |
| M. KononovFull-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▲7.1%↩ | 33▲19.1%↩ |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| T. KędzioraCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 22▲17.6%↩ |
| D. MiroshnichenkoCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19±0% | 16▲17.4% |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| O. SlobodyanCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14±0% | 22▲16.1% |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| R. PlaksaCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30▲13.8%↩ |
| M. BoykoAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼27.6%↩ | 36▲13.2%↩ |
| M. ShaparenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 29▲13.1% |
| O. BelyaevCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 2±0% | 27▲12.6% |
| Artem MachelyukCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 10±0% | 33▲12.2%↩ |
| K. DryshlyukAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 3±0% | 29▲12.1% |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20±0% | 32▲11.7% |
| O. VivdychCentre-forward | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32▲11.3% |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| M. MelnychukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8±0% | 30▲10.7% |
| B. VeklyakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 30▲10.7% |
| TallesAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 6±0% | 26▲10.6%↩ |
| D. KryskivCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2±0% | 33▲9.7% |
| R. VolokhatyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 32▲9.1% |
| Anton DemchenkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲9%↩ |
| R. LyakhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13±0% | 35▲8.8%↩ |
| O. SyrotaCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 14▲228.6% | 37▲8.2% |
| A. RyabovCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 24±0% | 40▲7.9% |
| Iván CaleroCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼14.6%↩ | 35▲7.5%↩ |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▲1.4%↩ | 29▲7.4%↩ |
| D. MarchenkoGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| O. SychCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 15±0% | 36▲7.1%↩ |
| Roman SalenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 37▲6.6% |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲16.7%↩ | 19▲6.1%↩ |
| M. KyrychokCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 34▲6%↩ |
| A. GlushchenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2±0% | 35▲6%↩ |
| R. VantukhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 28▲5.7%↩ |
| V. RomanCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| H. ErmakovGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 14▼1.4%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| N. MalyshCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2±0% | 35▲4.8%↩ |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▲36% | 28▲4.5% |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| Mykola OharkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2±0% | 37▲4.2%↩ |
| M. SapugaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| D. NdukweCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 30▲3.8%↩ |
| Y. GeretaGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼34.7%↩ | 36▲3.4%↩ |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| K. BychekCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 29▲3.2%↩ |
| D. JelavićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32▲3.2% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| Guilherme BahiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 34▲3% |
| V. MorozCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 34▲3% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| I. UkhanCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲2600%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| A. KitelaCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8±0% | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| V. RubchynskyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| André GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▲2.6% |
| I. NesterenkoCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 8±0% | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲4.8%↩ | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| I. KrasniqiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| A. YakubuAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 1▼87%↩ | 31▲2.3%↩ |
| D. LedviiGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5±0% | 35▲2.3% |
| V. VeletenAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 37▲2.2% |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11±0% | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| A. AraujoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| A. MatkevychCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 34▲2.1%↩ |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| G. EskinjaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8±0% | 36▲2% |
| A. TahiriCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 6±0% | 36▲2% |
| A. MatturroFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 14▼1.5%↩ | 72▲2%↩ |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 20±0% | 39▲1.8% |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| I. KrupskyiCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 31±0% | 41▲1.8% |
| Matias RosalesCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| D. PidgurskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| V. KholodCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| D. KuzykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 43▲1.6% |
| A. NyzhnykCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 28▲1.5% |
| Anton VydrychCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34▲1.2% |
| L. EmërllahuCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 7▼52.7%↩ | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| F. ZadorozhnyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| D. VashchenkoCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| I. GolovkinCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| Oleksandr KamenskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4±0% | 37▲1.1% |
| Alisson SantanaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| P. ObahCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲4.1%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| A. LomnytskyiFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 6±0% | 34▲0.9% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼6.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| D. KapinusCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0±0% | 32▲0.6%↩ |