National scouting · 9 players
Faroe Islands
Every Faroe Islands player in the Field Insider database — best talent, top young prospects, this season's form, scorers and the leagues they play in.
Faroe Islands · scouting overview
M. Lamhauge of Stromsgodset is the standout for raw talent across Faroe Islands's players, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.4, and M. Hellisdal has been the form player this season, grading 19.3, and Á. Samuelsen leads the scoring with 2 goals.
By our market-value index, A. Edmundsson of Hellas Verona is the most valuable name in this group at 20.8.
Best talent
RTG- 1M. Lamhauge38.4
Stromsgodset27 - 2M. Hellisdal35.6
Vasteras SK FK20 - 3Á. Samuelsen34.5
Mjallby AIF22 - 4G. Turi31.5
Grimsby25
In form right now
SsN- 1M. Hellisdal19.3
Vasteras SK FK20 - 2Á. Samuelsen18.8
Mjallby AIF22 - 3G. Turi18.2
Grimsby25 - 4M. Lamhauge1.5
Stromsgodset27
Top scorers
goals- 1Á. Samuelsen2
Mjallby AIF22 - 2G. Turi1
Grimsby25 - 3M. Hellisdal1
Vasteras SK FK20
Highest value
val- 1A. Edmundsson20.8
Hellas Verona25 - 2M. Lamhauge4.4
Stromsgodset27 - 3Á. Samuelsen4.3
Mjallby AIF22 - 4G. Turi4
Grimsby25 - 5M. Hellisdal3.9
Vasteras SK FK20 - 6M. Agnarsson3.5
Mjallby AIF22 - 7Torstein Bjartarson Østergaard1.9
Dalian Zhixing27 - 8M. Olsen0.9
Mjondalen29



