| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Fate KoteyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Ty Ewens-FindlayFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| Favour OnukwuliCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 26 |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| G. McClearyAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| V. MannoneGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🇮🇹Italy | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2▼85.8%↩ |
| A. AdomahWinger | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 5±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼61.4%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| T. InceWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| K. RoofeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6▼71.9%↩ |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼15%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| G. SavilleCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 9▼48% | 14±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼64%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| P. MpanzuAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |