Field Insider
Scouting database · 499 players· page 1 of 5

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Allsvenskan · scouting overview

W. Kamanzi of Malmo FF is the standout for raw talent across the Allsvenskan, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.2, and J. Rinne has been the form player this season, grading 70.4, and P. Abraham leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Rinne has improved his Season rating most, up +65 on last season, while I. Bjerkebo's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.4 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Alasana BadjieCentral midfielderIFK VarnamoGambia20250000.4010
Mamadou DialloCentral midfielderIFK VarnamoEngland20250000.4110
I. MoroCentral midfielderHalmstadGhana20250000.8013
Andreas JohanssonCentre-backHalmstadSweden4400000100%186.9%
N. MoisanderCentre-backMalmo FFFinland4100000100%268.1%
O. WendtCentre-backIFK GoteborgSweden4000000100%286.2%
H. RadetinacCentral midfielderDjurgardens IFBosnia and Herzegovina400000.10100%278.9%
J. DahlinGoalkeeperMalmo FFSweden406000.21070.9%543.2%
S. RieksCentral midfielderMalmo FFDenmark3900000100%283.7%
J. MårtenssonCentral midfielderDegerfors IFSweden3700000100%177.8%
E. SalomonssonCentre-backIFK GoteborgSweden3700000100%287.1%
Jonas LindbergAttacking midfielderGaisSweden3711010.1357.5%230%
E. BerishaGoalkeeperBK HackenAlbania376000.2470.2%458.1%
F. AnderssonGoalkeeperIFK GoteborgSweden3730000.31036%541.9%
K. NordfeldtGoalkeeperAIK StockholmSweden3721000.51568.3%112.7%
A. KristiansenGoalkeeperIFK GoteborgNorway360000.20100%466.2%
M. ÇelikCentre-forwardGaisSweden360000.20100%563.7%
B. JanoševićGoalkeeperAIK StockholmSerbia360000.20100%573.6%
A. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderMalmo FFDenmark363000.2285.2%529.6%
T. PetterssonCentre-backMjallby AIFSweden3615100.61462.3%927.7%
S. PapagiannopoulosCentre-backAIK StockholmSweden3611000.51473.3%934.5%
R. OlsenGoalkeeperMalmo FFSweden3615000.72860%1120%
N. HultDefensive midfielderIF ElfsborgSweden3621120.94052.9%1512.2%
A. TinnerholmCentre-backMalmo FFSweden350000.20100%556.7%
D. Mitov NilssonGoalkeeperIFK NorrkopingNorth Macedonia353000.1052.2%
M. RohdénCentral midfielderIF ElfsborgSweden352000.2198.1%578.1%
M. AntonssonCentre-forwardIFK VarnamoSweden3526100.219±0%540.2%
P. JanssonCentre-backMalmo FFSweden353100.4770.2%739.3%
N. VasićCentre-forwardGaisSweden3517500.60745.8%
D. SundgrenFull-backDegerfors IFSweden3517130.71548%103%
M. RygaardAttacking midfielderBK HackenDenmark3522250.93026%137.6%
N. BesaraAttacking midfielderHammarby FFSweden3520550.84129.9%1319.9%
J. Stryger LarsenFull-backMalmo FFDenmark3521120.934±0%133.6%
G. Sandberg MagnussonCentral midfielderIF BrommapojkarnaSweden340000.20100%476.7%
J. RasheedGoalkeeperIFK GoteborgSweden340000.20100%476.8%
A. MiloševićCentre-backAIK StockholmSweden340000.20100%575%
S. Martinsson NgoualiDefensive midfielderIF BrommapojkarnaGabon3410000.2385.5%547%
P. FrickWingerIF ElfsborgSweden344000.20100%620.3%
S. ThernAttacking midfielderIFK VarnamoSweden347110.224±0%636.7%
V. ClaessonAttacking midfielderIFK VarnamoSweden3430610.52321.6%859.6%
C. NymanCentre-forwardIFK NorrkopingSweden3422300.243±0%841.8%
S. HolménCentre-backIF ElfsborgSweden3415000.72664.1%1122.7%
M. KrasniqiGoalkeeperGaisSweden3418000.847192.5%123.9%
W. HahnGoalkeeperHammarby FFSuriname34230014230%162%
D. BergqvistCentre-backIFK VarnamoSweden3318000.27±0%661.6%
M. Nilsson SäfqvistGoalkeeperDjurgardens IFSweden330000.30100%676.8%
A. LundinGoalkeeperMjallby AIFSweden331000.3064.5%
D. BlaževićGoalkeeperIF BrommapojkarnaSweden332000.30100%738.7%
T. TrybullDefensive midfielderHalmstadGermany334000.442000%79.5%
S. OhlssonCentre-backDegerfors IFSweden338000.3930.8%823.8%
J. WestermarkCentre-forwardHalmstadSweden3327430.722913.1%
S. LarssonWingerIFK GoteborgSweden3311720.9301%1034.6%
S. HedlundCentral midfielderIF ElfsborgSweden3317010.81860.9%1129.4%
A. LindeGoalkeeperBK HackenSweden3312000.921909.5%1251.9%
S. OhlssonDefensive midfielderDegerfors IFSweden33221013216.2%141.5%
O. BergCentre-forwardIF BrommapojkarnaNorway331735135361.8%1462.1%
J. AllanssonCentral midfielderHalmstadSweden3321011277.4%148.3%
S. StrandCentre-backIF BrommapojkarnaSweden3321301.122131.3%1470.2%
F. HelanderCentre-backBK HackenSweden3322111.235562.3%1585.4%
J. RinneGoalkeeperDjurgardens IFSweden3322011.370506.9%1786.7%
Lukas Henrik JonssonGoalkeeperDjurgardens IFSweden3337001.457859.3%184%
A. FranssonCentral midfielderIFK NorrkopingSweden3216000.217±0%845.3%
J. NilssonDefensive midfielderHalmstadSweden321000.4096.7%835.7%
T. WakerCentral midfielderIF BrommapojkarnaSweden320000.40100%960.9%
L. Hägg-JohanssonGoalkeeperIF ElfsborgSweden321000.50100%944%
S. SandbergCentre-backSiriusSweden3211001746.9%1129.6%
D. BeširovićCentral midfielderAIK StockholmBosnia and Herzegovina3214121.3313.1%171.2%
N. Girmai NetabayCentral midfielderDegerfors IFSweden3220131.4371.6%172.5%
J. Une-LarssonCentre-backDjurgardens IFSweden3218101.543127.3%1723.5%
A. StåhlFull-backDjurgardens IFSweden3219111.33226.8%171.2%
P. GregorCentre-backHalmstadDenmark3221001.31741.2%176.2%
A. WängbergFull-backGaisSweden3221021.54724.1%1826.2%
A. LundkvistFull-backBK HackenSweden3220031.53923.6%1810.4%
A. LindahlCentre-backOsters IFSweden311000.30100%951.4%
K. KhazeniCentral midfielderIFK NorrkopingSweden310000.3610.3%958.6%
S. HedlundCentre-backOsters IFSweden3125000.39±0%942.5%
C. KouakouCentre-forwardOsters IFSweden317000.30950.3%
E. BinakuCentre-backGaisAlbania310000.60100%1151.1%
M. EllingsenCentral midfielderAIK StockholmNorway310000.60100%1167.5%
J. LaursenCentre-backBK HackenDenmark311000.70100%1238.8%
A. BjörnströmFull-backIFK VarnamoSweden3125200.313±0%1239.3%
E. KrantzGoalkeeperGaisSweden310000.6013
H. HermannssonCentre-backIFK GoteborgIceland318100.9655.7%1435%
V. GustafsonCentral midfielderMjallby AIFSweden3119011.61638.3%1625.1%
L. FritzsonCentre-forwardDegerfors IFSweden31211011082.1%1842.1%
D. VukojevićWingerDegerfors IFSweden3123421.72978%1824.8%
O. JohanssonDefensive midfielderHammarby FFSweden3120021.724127.6%1819.7%
A. ZeneliWingerIF ElfsborgKosovo3119421.828134.7%1825%
S. GregersenCentre-backMalmo FFNorway3115001.1931%19±0%
J. GustavssonCentral midfielderMjallby AIFSweden3122021.93133.8%205.3%
I. DiawaraGoalkeeperSiriusMali3115001.259.1%2014.6%
J. BergströmCentre-forwardMjallby AIFSweden31239023939.9%201%
P. JohanssonFull-backDjurgardens IFSweden31221325112675%2188.4%
G. LundgrenWingerGaisSweden3130282.12912.8%2122.3%
M. TenhoCentre-backDjurgardens IFFinland3122202.15277.6%2219.9%
Y. KarabelyovDefensive midfielderMalmo FFBulgaria305001468.6%1528.4%
S. HestnesCentral midfielderBK HackenNorway308001.1687.5%1738.8%
H. MatthysCentre-backAIK StockholmBelgium3011001.3868.8%1721.7%
J. BagerCentre-backIFK GoteborgDenmark3012001.41038.7%1719.4%
E. BjörkanderCentre-backIF BrommapojkarnaSweden3020101.211146.7%1814.6%