| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Sergio ArribasCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 75±0% | 77▲2.5% |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 62±0% | 73▲1.7% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8±0% | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 70 |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| M. SerranoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Adam Aznou Ben CheikhFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼1.8%↩ |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 6 | 69 |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 37▼1.6%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| E. GiftWinger | Eibar | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 67 |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 24±0% | 67▲2.5%↩ |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▼17%↩ |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 66▲14.9% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 66±0% |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 42±0% | 65±0% |
| Sergio ArribasCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 21±0% | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13±0% | 65±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DuivenCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 43▲6.9%↩ | 65▲11.1%↩ |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 58±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| O. SadikCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 29±0% | 64▲14%↩ |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30±0% | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 62▲2% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▼11.4% | 62▲1.3% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 48▲6.9%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10▲8% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16▲9.5%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 9 | 61 |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 5▼10%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| Sydney OsazuwaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼22.2%↩ | 60▲24.8%↩ |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 33±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 50±0% | 60▲9.3% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 60▲2.1% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 4▲9.4%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲6.6% | 58▲0.7% |