| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| C. KeitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 39▲11.1% | 58▲0.9% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| T. De VliegerDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲1.1% |
| R. VanwesemaelAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| X. DierckxAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18▼29.1% | 54▼10.1% |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 12▼62.6%↩ | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| M. KanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 5 | 52 |
| I. BangouraAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |